StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear blends stealth and power. Forged from high-impact steel, it hides as a keychain for discreet everyday defense.

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: STEBEAKS200 Categories: ,
Description

StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear – Hidden. Ruthless. Ready.

The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle SpearĀ fuses phantom stealth with beast-level force — built for those who move quietly, strike decisively, and live with purpose.

Sleek and discreet, each StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear hides in plain sight—on your keychain or in your pocket—until needed. Forged from high-impact 420 stainless steel, it fits naturally between your index and middle fingers. The low-profile T-frame and forward-facing tip focus force for sudden, crushing impact with minimal motion.

More than tools — modern claws: decorative in name, devastating in function. Classified as decorative jewelry, StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spears bypass many restrictions on traditional self-defense gear, letting you carry them safely and confidently. They serve as a discreet self-defense tool, dependable EDC weapon, and unobtrusive concealed-carry option for everyday peace of mind.

Available in scratch-resistant, high-polish 420 stainless steel with hammered or refined finishes, each StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear reflects your mindset—calm, calculated, and ready. Whether navigating city streets or rugged terrain, it stays unseen yet always within reach. Choose your style: Vector – Silent Velocity, Phantom – Unseen Power, or Rogue – Controlled Chaos.

Move in silence. Strike with power. The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear — where phantom precision meets beast-level impact. Hidden. Ruthless. Ready. Shop Now!

The StealthBeast: Silence with a Bite

Born of myth and shadow, the StealthBeast moves between worlds — the seen and unseen, the calm and the storm. No sound. No warning. Just motion — swift, deliberate, and absolute.

It carries the patience of stone and the instincts of a predator. It doesn’t rage; it resolves. It doesn’t speak; it acts. In the breath between calm and chaos, it delivers precise, unstoppable force — then vanishes, leaving only silence and aftermath.

Some call it a phantom. Others, a beast. In truth, it’s both — grace disguised as menace, elegance edged in violence. It answers danger before it’s even spoken.

The StealthBeast chooses its bearer — those who walk with quiet confidence, who don’t seek attention but command presence. It serves those who understand that restraint is power, and power is the ultimate force that is best kept hidden until the moment it’s needed.

Some call it a phantom. Others, a beast. The truth is both — grace refined to a point, elegance forged for impact. It strikes before danger dares to act.

 

How to Properly Strike with the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

To strike correctly with the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear, follow these steps:

  1. Position the spear
    Slide the StealthBeast 200 so it sits just between your forefinger and middle finger, just behind the second joint of both fingers — NOT flush with your knuckles.

  2. Form a solid fist
    Curl your fingers and place the second joint of your thumb on top of your index finger, between the index finger’s first and second joints. This grip placement locks your hand and wrist together, keeping your wrist straight and protecting your fingers.

  3. Avoid a bent wrist
    A bent wrist reduces force and raises the risk of injury. Keep your wrist aligned with your forearm to channel maximum power into the strike.

  4. Practice safely
    Start slowly on padded targets to build control and muscle memory. Increase speed only as your form remains correct.

With consistent practice of spear placement, thumb alignment, and wrist positioning, the StealthBeast 200 will deliver maximum impact while helping protect your fingers and wrist.

 

Key Features of Your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

Legal in All 50 States
Because the market treats the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spears as decorative jewelry, they bypass most carry restrictions and let you carry them with confidence and ease.

Compact and Concealable
With its slim dimensions of 2.00 inches in length, 1.50 inches in width, and 0.1875 inches in thickness, the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear fits easily in your pocket or clips discreetly to your keychain for everyday carry.

Powerful Self-Defense Design
The integrated dual knuckle structure boosts striking force while protecting your fingers and hand. It’s a discreet, effective self-defense option when impact matters most.

Sturdy and Lightweight Construction
The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear uses ultra-durable Stainless Steel to handle challenging tasks while keeping weight to a minimum.

Three Polished Hammered Finish Options
Available in scratch-resistant, highly-polished stainless steel: Vector – Silent Velocity,Ā Phantom – Unseen Power, orĀ Rogue – Controlled Chaos.

Ā 

More Key Features of Your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

Decorative All-Leather lanyard
Made to match the power of the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear, this round black leather lanyard delivers both control and character. The snake-knot design and hammered tube bead reinforce grip, ensuring smooth handling and quick access when it matters most. Tough, clean, and built to perform—just like the StealthBeast itself.

Comfortable, Secure Grip
Smooth, polished edges ensure a safe, comfortable hold without sacrificing aggressive performance.

Keychain or Pocket Ready for Everyday Carry
Designed to attach to your keychain or fit discreetly in your pocket, this self-defense tool is ideal for everyday carry and built for convenience, security, and confidence wherever you go.

Ā 

Quick Specs for Your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear is a small, legal self-defense tool. It is convenient and protects you wherever you go.

Material: Scratch-resistant, high-polish 420 Stainless steel.

Length: 2.00 inches.

Thickness: 0.1875 inches

Width: Top: 1.00 inches, Middle: 0.0375, Base: 1.50 inches

Thickness: 0.1875 inch

Lanyard Hole Diameter: 0.25 inches in both directions

Lanyard Material: Round black leather with a snake-knot design and with a 0.50-inch-long 420 Stainless Steel tube bead with a hammered design.

Design Styles: Vector – Silent Velocity, Phantom– Unseen Power, orĀ Rogue – Controlled Chaos.

 

Choose the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear that Works For You

Choose Your Style
Choose the style that suits your taste. Each style (Vector, Phantom, or Rogue) offers a unique hammered look, durable strength, and a secure, comfortable grip for confident control.

Durability and Craftsmanship You Can Count On – The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

Strong Material
Made from 420 stainless steel, the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear packs strength, wear resistance, and hard-hitting punching power into a compact, dependable self-defense design.

Reliable Design
This self-defense tool features an integrated design that delivers superior strength, balance, and durability. Its solid construction ensures reliable performance in real-world situations.

Handcrafted Quality

Expert artisans carefully craft each tool that can perform multiple functions for you. They use both old and new methods to ensure it is of the best quality and reliable. Every detail improves both function and appearance, making each StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear a work of art.

A Blend of Global Expertise
Designed in the USA and carefully crafted in Pakistan, this unique self-defense tool reflects generations of skill and dedication. It combines tradition with modern methods, delivering excellent quality and long-lasting performance.

Lifetime Warranty
Every Red Duck Knives product comes with a lifetime warranty, ensuring you receive a high-quality, self-defense tool built to last.

Care Tips for Your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

To keep your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear in top condition, always hand-wash and dry it thoroughly to remove debris and prevent surface damage. Avoid using dishwashers, as high heat and harsh detergents can weaken and dull the materials.

For long-term storage, wash and dry the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear completely, then coat it with a light layer of mineral oil. Wrap the item in plastic and store it separately from its box. These simple steps will keep your knuckle ring protected and ready for action whenever you need it.

Know the Laws Before Buying and Carrying Knives, Throwables, Swords, and Self-Defense Tools

State, local, and federal laws regulate folders, fixed blades, throwables, automatics, balisongs, gravity knives, swords, and self-defense tools. Some areas limit or ban them, so be sure to check local laws before buying or carrying them. The Federal Switchblade Act of 1958 prohibits the possession of automatic knives on reservations. Click the links below to review laws in your area and stay compliant with current knife laws.

Knife, sword, and self-defense tool laws vary by jurisdiction (state, territory, district, county, and city) and are subject to change over time. Owners and users are responsible for staying informed about knife and self-defense tool ownership, possession, and carrying laws.

By purchasing or using a knife, sword, or self-defense tool from Red Duck Knives, you confirm that you are at least 18 years old in your area. You also agree to follow local laws. Red Duck Knives is not liable for any legal issues related to the ownership, possession, or use of its products.

Final Thoughts on Your StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear

The StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear embodies stealth, durability, and precision—engineered to give you the upper hand when it matters most. Whether you’re running, walking, or navigating crowded streets, it keeps urban threats at bay. From park walkways to shadowed streets and isolated parking garages, this self-defense tool delivers fast, focused impact and discreet control.

Moreover, its compact, coiled design makes it ideal for everyday carry, offering peace of mind in unpredictable situations. Stay protected on trails or city streets—carry the StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear and walk with confidence, wherever life takes you.

Helpful Tips and Insights—click the links below!

Additional information
Style

Vector

,

Phantom

,

Rogue

Reviews (0)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “StealthBeast 200 Knuckle Spear”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shipping & Delivery
Most orders will be shipped within five business days, provided the product ordered is in stock. Orders are only processed or shipped on Saturday or Sunday by prior arrangement. We cannot guarantee when an order will arrive. Consider any shipping or transit time offered to you by this site or other parties only as an estimate. We encourage you to order promptly to ensure timely shipping and product availability.
Ā 

Prohibited Products

Automatics, Balisongs (except practice balisongs), and Gravity Knives –These knives will NOT be shipped to the following states…CA, CT, DE, HI, MA, MD, MN, NM, NJ, VT, WA, or any Indian Reservations due to state or federal law prohibiting possession. Please click on the following link for more detailed information:Ā Ā https://www.akti.org/state-laws-regarding-automatics/

These items will be noted on packing slips and invoices:

Prohibited in CA, CT, DE, HI, MA, MD, MN, NM, NJ, VT, WA, or Indian Reservations.

Other Prohibited Products,Ā such as daggers, will also NOT be shipped to certain states or jurisdictions after the staff at Red Duck Knives reviews your order.Ā  Our staff makes a good-faith effort to identify and notify you of any prohibited knives before they’re shipped.Ā  Due to the complex and convoluted nature of the laws in many states, counties, and cities, Red Duck Knives cannot be held liable for the shipment of prohibited products.Ā  We recommend you review and fully understand what knives are prohibited in your ā€œship toā€ address before placing your order atĀ https://www.akti.org/state-knife-laws/Ā orĀ https://www.bladeaddict.com/pages/knife-laws-by-state.

Ā 
Ā 
Ā